St. Catherine of Bologna
 
 
  • Washington Square Park Arch by Maryann BurtonBest in Show - Art
  • After Carl Bloch: Thomas the Doubter by Ivan VelasquezSpiritual Award - Art
  • Winter by Ruth BadaraccoSpotlight Ringwood Award
  • Transformation by Kathleen RupffJudges Choice - Adult Art - Judge Victoria Butler
  • South West Art by Bonnie McGownJudges Choice - Adult Art - Judge Danielle Winkler
  • Indian Blankets by Katherine PellegrinoJudges Choice - Adult Art - Judge Nancy Rapp
  • Rocky by Alicia GranaJudges Choice - High School Art - Judge Danielle Winkler
  • Strength by Megan Lee RamosJudges Choice - High School Art - Judge Victoria Butler
  • Femme Rouge by Lauren DiazJudges Choice - High School Art - Judge Nancy Rapp
  • Sunflowers by Kristian NeblungJudges Choice - Student Art (1st Grade) - Judge Victoria Butler
  • Beautiful Music by Emma JohnsonJudges Choice - Student Art (7th Grade) - Judge Danielle Winkler
  • 90's Leo by Faith NorrellJudges Choice - Student Art (8th Grade) - Judge Nancy Rapp
  • Art - Acrylic
  • Bass Harbor Head Light by William DarlingtonAcrylic - First Place
  • Whistler's Grandson by John DunicAcrylic - Second Place
  • Six O'Clock by Claude HarringtonAcrylic - Third Place
  • First House on the Right by Alan RappaportAcrylic - Honorable Mention
  • Poppies by Barbara LachcikAcrylic - Honorable Mention
  • Chistopher by Chris St. DavidAcrylic - Honorable Mention
  • Art  Oils
  • South West Art by Bonnie McGownOils - First Place
  • After Carl Bloch: Thomas the Doubter by Ivan VelasquezOils - Second Place
  • Cathedral Rock by Emily BeezleyOils - Third Place
  • Dawn at Low Tide by Edwin Turton, Sr.Oils - Honorable Mention
  • Madonna by Anthony  DiLorenzoOils - Honorable Mention
  • Among Giants in Jackson, Wyoming by Tom Oils - Honorable Mention
  • Art - Drawing
  • River Rocks by Kim BallardDrawing - First Place
  • Untitled 10 by Salvatore RealeDrawing -Second Place
  • Sir Mick by Kim BallardDrawing - Third Place
  • Amalfi Coast Monestary by Eileen AlbrechtDrawing - Honorable Mention
  • Waterwheel in France by Eileen AlbrechtDrawing - Honorable Mention
  • Art - Watercolor
  • Washington Square Park Arch by Maryann BurtonWatercolor - First Place
  • Time to Sleep, Sterling Lake by Julia MichryWatercolor - Second Place
  • Snow Sheep by Allison HosfordWatercolor - Third Place
  • The Porch by Allison HosfordWatercolor - Honorable Mention
  • Grounded by June Fisher-MarkowitzWatercolor - Honorable Mention
  • Iguana by Maryann BurtonWatercolor - Honorable Mention
  • Art - High School
  • Self Portrait by Hilary Anne LopezHigh School Art - First Place
  • Stevie by Alicia GranaHigh School Art - Second Place
  • Float by Theresa MartiniHigh School Art - Third Place
  • Femme Rouge by Lauren DiazHigh School Art - Honorable Mention
  • Self Portrait by Ashley OsbornHigh School Art - Honorable Mention
  • Blou by Theresa MartiniHigh School Art - Honorable Mention
  • Pishon by Josephine JoyilHigh School Art - Honorable Mention
  • Art - Pastels
  • Venezia by Nancy  RappPastels - First Place
  • Children in a Garden by Elzbieta RostkowskiPastels - Second Place
  • Wind Surfers by Alyce ParseghianPastels - Third Place
  • Petit Dejeurner by Eileen DavidsonPastels - Honorable Mention
  • Mountains of Majesty by Phyllis DrouinPastels - Honorable Mention
  • Peacock Dancer by Alyce ParseghianPastels - Honorable Mention
  • Art - Sculpture
  • Elements by Jeanette PeggSculpture - First Place
  • Blue by Jeanette PeggSculpture - Second Place
  • The Dream by Donna ChamberlainScupture - Third Place
  • Roots by Jennifer LeonardSculpture - Honorable Mention
  • First in a Series: The Light of God Within, Makes All Things New by Kem MonkSculpture - Honorable Mention
  • Second in a Series: The Light of God Within Makes All Things New by Kem MonkSculpture - Honorable Mention
  • Art - Mixed Media
  • Aslan by Kathleen RupffMixed Media - First Place
  • Tree of Life by Leah MadsenMixed Media - Second Place
  • Clown Fish by Emily BeezleyMixed Media - Third Place
  • Take Me to Church by Alex LindquistMixed Media - Honorable Mention
  • Mirrored 2 by Lisa MadsonMixed Media - Honorable Mention
  • Zenmai by Deirdre WexlerMixed Media - Honorable Mention
  • Art - Spotlight
  • Winter by Ruth BadaraccoSpotlight Ringwood - First Place
  • Place in Botanical Gardens NJ by Maria NatoliSpotlight Ringwood - Second Place
  • Evening Glow by Nancy  RappSpotlight Ringwood - Third Place
  • Pump House at Skylands by Patricia LeySpotlight Ringwood - Honorable Mention
  • Inside/Out Winter by Bonnie McGownSpotlight Ringwood - Honorable Mention
  • Ringwood Pines by Tatiana TurchinSpotlight Ringwood - Honorable Mention
2009-2018 St Catherine's Patron of the Arts Association