St. Catherine of Bologna
 
 
  • Undeniable,Justifiable, Love by Katherine PellegrinoBest in Show for Art and First Place in Oils
  • All Around Me by Lore Sfugaras2019 Spiritual Award
  • Madeline by Oscar BeckJudges Choice Award for Adult Art - Judge Bonnie McGown
  • Woman in Repose by Alicia GranaJudges Choice Award for Adult Art - Judge Valerie Magro
  • Winter Day, Stirling Lake by Julia MichryJudges Choice Award for Adult Art - Judge Allison Hosford
  • Bloom by Faith NorrellJudges Choice - High School Art
  • Camera Man by Emma Johnson (Grade 8)Judges Choice - Elementary School Art
  • Irises at Presby Gardens, Montclair by Frances McManusSecond Place in Oils
  • After Sunset by Maria
Nowak
Third Place
  • Bailey the Cat by Lee Calderio-LewisHonorable Mention
  • Dusk by Maria NowakHonorable Mention
  • Still Life with Carrots, Beets and Garlic by Frances McManusHonorable Mention
  • Flag with Apples by Caroline BogushFirst Place in Acrylic
  • Merry-Go-Round by Meredith WoodSecond Place
  • Julia by Kim Ballard-PonceThird Place
  • Woman in Repose by Alicia GranaHonorable Mention
  • Beautiful Nature by Claude HarringtonHonorable Mention
  • Rainy Window by Donald ZirilliHonorable Mention
  • Rabbit by Kimberly Rose BattiFirst Place in Sculpture
  • Lady of the Manor by Susan JermanSecond Place
  • Fuhgeddaboudit by Donna ChamberlainThird Place
  • Birdy by Donna ChamberlainHonorable Mention
  • Connections by Jeanette PeggHonorable Mention
  • Road Salvage by Robert BarkovitzHonorable Mention
  • Madeline by Oscar BeckFirst Place in Drawing
  • Earthen Vessel by Kathy GlatzSecond Place in Drawing
  • The Window of the Soul by Kathy GlatzThird Place
  • Gretchen and Monkey by Eileen AlbrechtHonorable Mention
  • Whoo You Lookin' At? by Kim Ballard-PonceHonorable Mention
  • A Fox by Carolyn HartleyHonorable Mention
  • Independence Pass River by Julia MichryFirst Place in Watercolor
  • Tree at the Lake by Julia MichrySecond Place
  • The Dock by Will CahoonThird Place
  • Pump House in Snow by Suzanne MorrisHonorable Mention
  • Frank by Michelle DonusHonorable Mention
  • Monksville Reservoir by Mary Lee AgrustiHonorable Mention
  • Emergence by Connie NiFirst Place - High School Art
  • Bloom by Faith NorrellSecond Place
  • One in a Million by Connie NiThird Place
  • Grey Wolf by Jeffrey ErnestHonorable Mention
  • To Mom, Love Luke by Luke ScochemaroHonorable Mention
  • Drinking Out of Cups by Madison NaddeoHonorable Mention
  • Quince Essential by Eileen DavidsonFirst Place in Pastels
  • At Skylands by Elzbieta Rostkowski-PostSecond Place
  • The Glass Jar by Eileen DavidsonThird Place
  • Solitude by Maurizia HulseHonorable Mention
  • Heavenly Cherubs by Alyce ParseghianHonorable Mention
  • Flowers and Oranges in Blue Vase by Elzbieta Rostkowski-Post Honorable Mention
  • Ringwood Manor by Monica Chitu-FordyceFirst Place - Mixed Media
  • Heron by Kathleen
WeirSecond Place
  • Isabelle by Laura WarrenThird Place
  • Flowers by Maurizia HulseHonorable Mention
  • Glory by Deirdre WexlerHonorable Mention
  • Caged Birds (In Search of Freedom) by Emily Gilman-BeezleyHonorable Mention
2009-2019 St Catherine's Patron of the Arts Association