St. Catherine of Bologna
 
 
  • Sand Bushmen, Botswanna by Ken CarrollBest in Show - Photography
  • Lilypads in the Formal Gardens at Skylands Manor by Edwin Turton, Jr.Spotlight Award (Ringwood) - Photography
  • Sharing the Sunset Together by Kathryn HennessySpiritual Award - Student Photography
  • Candle Lit by David GardinerJudges Choice - Adult - Judge Dr. Martin Frank
  • Eagle Reflection by Leesa BeckmannJudges Choice - Adult - Judge Jeanne Nicole
  • Sossusvlei Deadvlei, Namibia by Ken CarrollJudges Choice - Adult - Judge Bill Amos
  • Reflections by Rameen MahmoodJudges Choice - High School - Judge Dr. Martin Frank
  • Susie's Dream by Delia CasamentiJudges Choice - High School - Judge Bill Amos
  • Portrait by Elizabeth KuleshaJudges Choice - High School - Judge Jeanne Nicole
  • New Zealand Lamb by Campbell ChapmanJudge's Choice - Children's Photography - Judges Dr. Martin Frank, Jeanne Nicole, and Bill Amos
  • Photography - People
  • Sand Bushmen, Botswanna by Ken CarrollPeople - First Place
  • Hey, Mister, Take Our Picture -  Lambert Castle, 1976 by Bill SwainPeople - Second Place
  • For the Love of Water by Rich CordingPeople - Third Place
  • Beautiful Souls are Shaped by Trials & Tribulations of Life by Gail Hawthorne People - Honorable Mention
  • Your Perception of Me is a Reflection of You by Michael SlagterPeople - Honorable Mention
  • Stone Town, Zanzibar by Jacob BalwasPeople - Honorable Mention
  • Dude by David Gardiner People - Honorable Mention
  • Spotlight on Ringwood
  • Lilypads in the Formal Gardens at Skyland Manor by Edwin Turton, Jr.Spotlight - First Place
  • Valley Blues by Miroslav VrzalaSpotlight - Second Place
  • Ringwood Runner by Arnold Paul CasamentiSpotlight - Third Place
  • Ringwood History by Phyllis ShennySpotlight - Honorable Mention
  • Great Estates of Ringwood by Ken CarrollSpotlight - Honorable Mention
  • Classical Reflection by David J. NoceraSpotlight - Honorable Mention
  • Photography-Nature/Landscape
  • Sossusvlei Deadvlei, Namibia by Ken CarrollNature/Landscape - First Place
  • Layers by Zach CallahanNature/Landscape - Second Place
  • Blue Hole Waterfall by Michael MalandraNature/Landscape - Third Place
  • Morning Meditation by Ginger WhiteNature/Landscape - Honorable Mention
  • The Snake At Widow Jane Mine by Angelo MarcialisNature/ Landscape - Honorable Mention
  • Cofferdam by William Reade, Jr.Nature/Landscape - Honorable Mention
  • Waterfall's Edge by Courtney RossNature/Landscape - Honorable Mention
  • Frozen Ocean by Jacob BalwasNature/Landscape - Honorable Mention
  • Gone Fishing by Ted PoweskiNature/Landscape - Honorable Mention
  • Photography-Architecture
  • Mind the Gap by David Gardiner
Architecture - First Place
  • Santa Maria della Salute by William OlsonArchitecture - Second Place
  • Great Hall: Ellis Island by Keli Dougherty
Architecture - Third Place
  • Blue on Blue by Miroslav VrzalaArchitecture - Honorable Mention
  • Gehry Staircase by Pam GrafsteinArchitecture - Honorable Mention
  • Brooklyn Apartments by Debra WallaceArchitecture - Honorable Mention
  • Photographic Art
  • Candle Llit by David GardinerPhotographic Art - First Place
  • Red Hot Chili Pepper by Eleanor BortnickPhotographic Art - Second Place
  • Empire to Freedom by Martin KivellPhotographic Art - Third Place
  • Between Dimensions by Eleanor BortnickPhotographic Art - Honorable Mention
  • Wildlife/Animals
  • Eagle Reflection by Leesa Beckmann
Wildlife/Animals - First Place
  • Sleeping Greyhound by Amy Roth
Wildlife/Animals - Second Place
  • Red Fox Pup by Leesa BeckmannWildlife/Animals - Third Place
  • Red Tail Hawk by Marty WyennWildlife/Animals - Honorable Mention
  • Companions by Michael MalandraWildlife/Animals - Honorable Mention
  • Barred Owl by Leesa BeckmannWildlife/Animals - Honorable Mention
  • Macro Photography
  • Graceful by Pam GrafsteinMacro - First Place
  • Orange Blossom by William OlsonMacro - Second Place
  • Macro Men by Eugene LaganaMacro - Third Place
  • Three by Eugene LaganaMacro - Honorable Mention
  • High School Photography
  • Portrait by Elizabeth Kulesha
High School - First Place
  • Delta Lake by Alex Mueller-Lewis
High School - Second Place
  • Susie's Dream by Delia Casamenti
High School - Third Place
  • Reflections by Rameen MahmoodHigh School - Honorable Mention
2009-2018 St Catherine's Patron of the Arts Association